The MKDA

Schedule


Studio A

Classes begin Monday, September 19th 2022

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
* Brianna & Seth Hip Hop Duet
(MK polish)

3:30-4:00

* Carter & Avery’s
Tap Duet
(MK)

3:15-3:45

* Sophie’s Ballet
Solo
(MK)

3:15-3:45

* Comp All-Boys Contemporary
(MK polish)

3:30-4:15

Tot Ballet

(MK)

9:30-10:00

Elementary Hip Hop
(MK)

4:00-5:00

* Brianna & Nathan
MT Duet
(MK)

3:45-4:15

Sophie & Jenna’s
Pointe Duet
(MK)

3:45-4:30

* Comp
All-Boys Hip Hop
(MK polish)

4:15-5:00

Creative Ballet

(MK)

10:15-11:00

* Intermediate Musical Theatre
(MK)

5 :00-5 :45

* Janelle & Alexa
Hip Hop Duet
(MK)

4:15-4:45

Elementary Pointe
(MK)

4:30-5:15

* Competitive Junior Hip Hop
(MK)

5:00-5:45

Pre-Primary Ballet

(MK)

11:00-11:45

Jazz 5
(MK)

5 :45-6 :45

* Competitive Advanced Contemporary
(MK)

4:45-5:45

Competitive
Advanced Ballet
(MK)

5:15-6:15

* Competitive
Petite Hip Hop
(MK)

5:45-6:30

Primary Ballet
(MK)

11:45-12:30

Grade 4 Tap
(MK)

6:45-7:45

* Competitive Advanced
Hip Hop
(MK)

6:00-7:00

Competitive
Advanced Jazz
(MK)

6:30-7:30

Level 2 Hip Hop
(JC)

6:30-7:15

* Competitive Petite Ballet
(MK)

12:30-1:15

Advanced Jazz
(ZR)

7:45-8:45

* Advanced Musical
Theatre
(MK)

7:00-8:00

Jumps, Turns &
Flexibility
(ZR)

7:30-9:00

Level 4 Hip Hop
(JC)

7:15-8:15

Senior Contemporary
(ZR)

8:45-9:45

Adult Lyrical
(ZR)

9:00-10:00


Studio B


Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
* Phoenix MT Solo
(JP)

4:00-4:30

* Seth, Alexa & Kalli MT Trio
(JP)

3:30-4:00

Grade 1 Tap
(SS)

9:30-10:15

* Julia’s Tap Solo
(JP)

4:30-5:00

* Jenna, Sophie, Kyrsten Acro Trio
(JP)

4:00-4:45

Grade 5 Ballet
(ZR)

4:15-5:15

Elementary Contemporary
(EB)

4:00-5:00

Tap/Jazz Combo
(SS)

10:15-11:00

Jenna’s Acro Solo
(JP)

5:00-5:30

Beginner Hip Hop
(DL)

5:00-5:45

Senior Ballet
(ZR)
5:15-6:15
* Competitive Petite Jazz
(EB)

5:00-5:45

Jazz 1
(SS)

11:00-11:45

Level 1 Acro
(CM & MC)

6:00-7:00

Level 1 Hip Hop
(DL)

5:45-6:30

* Technique & Tricks for Petite/Juniors
(ZR)

6:15-7:30

* Competitive Junior Jazz
(EB)

5:45-6:45

Jazz 2
(SS)

11:45-12:30

Level 4 Acro
(CM & MC)

8:00-9:00

Grade 2 Ballet
(DL)

6:30-7:15

Adult Hip Hop
(MK)

7:45-8:45

* Competitive Junior Ballet
(EB)

6:45-7:45

Advanced Acro
(CM & MC)

7:00-8:00

Grade 4 Ballet
(DL)

7:15-8:15

* Janelle & Noah Contemp Duet
(MK polish)
—————-
Janelle Hip Hop Solo
(MK polish)
9:00-9:30
All-Boys Junior Hip Hop

(MK)

7:45-8:30

Dance Dads
(MK)

9:00-10:00

Beginner Teen Tap
(MK)

8 :30-9 :15

TEACHERS

MK=Melissa Kelly

JP=Julie Prévost

SS=Stephanie Salvati

DL=Danielle LaForge

MC=Melanie Carter

EB = Emma Bertrand

ZR = Zac Rivest

CM = Cortny Marcaccini-Brousseau

JC = Janelle Carrière

*  = Competitive Classes

https://www.themkda.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/05/recital-icon-1.png

Recital Info

Get the latest information on our upcoming recital
MORE INFORMATION

Website by Vision-X Design Studios